Hagamae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하가매

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3902 Longitude 128.9600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3765

Weather Charts


Hagamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongsu (1.0 nm)
Koral-li (1.2 nm)
Won'goran (1.5 nm)
Minae (1.4 nm)
Nolbundung (0.5 nm)
Moch'i-gol (0.7 nm)
Naebae (1.7 nm)
T'ok-kol (2.5 nm)
Kudumok-kol (1.3 nm)
Chilttaeng (1.6 nm)
Pon'gojin (2.1 nm)
Taesa-ri (0.3 nm)
Sangsa (0.6 nm)
Chungsa (1.2 nm)
T'oil (1.6 nm)
Sagok (1.7 nm)
Kowa-ri (1.9 nm)
Won'gowa (2.0 nm)
Songje (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 25 nm N 15
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm S 137 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 51 nm S 158 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Cheongsong County
9.6 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
10.0 nm E Juwangsan National Park
12.0 nm NW Andong National University
13.6 nm S Bohyeonsan
11.2 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.2 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016