T'oil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 토일,T’oil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9821 Longitude 129.3926 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4624

Weather Charts


T'oil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'oil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'oil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umnam-ni (0.5 nm)
Chungt'o (0.5 nm)
Sangt'o (0.7 nm)
Ch'onyon (1.0 nm)
Kumi (1.2 nm)
Orisil (0.4 nm)
Ulchin (0.7 nm)
Kuman (1.1 nm)
Songjo-dong (1.3 nm)
Sae-maul (1.4 nm)
Mallu (0.6 nm)
Kongsok (0.9 nm)
Pirae (1.0 nm)
Ogaegok (0.3 nm)
Susal-li (0.6 nm)
Susan (0.8 nm)
Changp'yong (1.2 nm)
Oro-dong (1.2 nm)
Maerim (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm S 191
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 9
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Uljin County
1.6 nm NE 37th parallel north
6.7 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.7 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.7 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.6 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.2 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:41 2016