Chungt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중토,Chungt’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9829 Longitude 129.3815 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5696

Weather Charts


Chungt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umnam-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onjon (0.9 nm) Sangt'o (0.2 nm)
Kuman (1.2 nm)
Kawon (1.3 nm)
Songjo-dong (1.3 nm)
Kinbat (1.3 nm)
Onggijom (1.5 nm)
Orisil (0.4 nm)
T'oil (0.5 nm)
Ogaegok (0.7 nm)
Ulchin (1.1 nm)
Mallu (1.2 nm)
Ch'onyon (0.7 nm)
Kumi (0.9 nm)
Susal-li (0.9 nm)
Oro-dong (1.2 nm)
Susan (1.2 nm)
Kaerom (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm S 183
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 15
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Uljin County
2.0 nm NE 37th parallel north
6.6 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.6 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.6 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.1 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.4 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016