Ogaegok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오개곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9778 Longitude 129.3947 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4624

Weather Charts


Ogaegok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogaegok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogaegok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umnam-ni (0.6 nm)
Chungt'o (0.7 nm)
Sangt'o (0.9 nm)
Ch'onyon (0.9 nm)
Kumi (1.1 nm)
T'oil (0.3 nm)
Orisil (0.7 nm)
Ulchin (0.9 nm)
Kuman (1.4 nm)
Mallu (0.6 nm)
Pirae (0.8 nm)
Kongsok (0.9 nm)
Mangyang-dong (1.1 nm)
Susal-li (0.3 nm)
Susan (0.6 nm)
Changp'yong (0.9 nm)
Oro-dong (1.0 nm)
To-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Maerim (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm S 193
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 7
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Uljin County
1.7 nm NE 37th parallel north
6.9 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.9 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.9 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.8 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
12.9 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016