Kongsok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 공석,Kongsŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9855 Longitude 129.4102 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3437

Weather Charts


Kongsok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongsok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongsok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulchin (0.7 nm)
Ogaegok (0.9 nm)
T'oil (0.9 nm)
Orisil (1.1 nm)
Hyonnae (0.5 nm)
Oebong (0.9 nm)
Naebong (1.0 nm)
Taena-ri (1.2 nm)
Kuman (1.2 nm)
Sae-maul (1.3 nm)
Yonji-ri (1.4 nm)
Mallu (0.3 nm)
Pirae (0.7 nm)
Mangyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Susan (1.1 nm)
Susal-li (1.1 nm)
Tunsan (1.4 nm)
To-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Changp'yong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 4 nm S 201
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 359
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 179 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 331 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N 37th parallel north
1.0 nm NW Uljin County
6.6 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.6 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.6 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.2 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016