Hyonnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hyŏnnae,현내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9919 Longitude 129.4165 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3431

Weather Charts


Hyonnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulchin (0.8 nm)
Kuman (1.2 nm)
T'oil (1.3 nm)
Ogaegok (1.3 nm)
Orisil (1.4 nm)
Songjo-dong (1.5 nm)
Naebong (0.6 nm)
Oebong (0.6 nm)
Taena-ri (0.8 nm)
Yonji-ri (1.2 nm)
Sae-maul (1.1 nm)
Yangjong (1.4 nm)
On-gol (1.6 nm)
Kongsok (0.5 nm)
Mallu (0.8 nm)
Pirae (1.1 nm)
Mangyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Susan (1.6 nm)
Susal-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 354
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 4 nm S 203
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 60 nm S 179 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 331 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 75 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N 37th parallel north
0.9 nm NW Uljin County
6.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.5 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:07 2016