Changp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장평,Changp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9632 Longitude 129.3989 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4673

Weather Charts


Changp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oro-dong (0.7 nm)
Kokkum (0.9 nm)
Susan (0.3 nm)
Susal-li (0.6 nm)
Ogaegok (0.9 nm)
Pirae (0.9 nm)
Mallu (1.1 nm)
T'oil (1.2 nm)
Umnam-ni (1.3 nm)
To-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Tunsan (0.7 nm)
Mangyang-dong (0.7 nm)
Sep'o (0.9 nm)
Maerim (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongdu (0.5 nm)
Wolchong (1.0 nm)
Sanp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Noum-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm S 201
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 5 nm N 4
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm S 179 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 73 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 74 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Uljin County
2.4 nm N 37th parallel north
7.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
7.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
7.8 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.5 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
12.0 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016