Ch'ongdu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 청두,Ch’ŏngdu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9558 Longitude 129.4050 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4113

Weather Charts


Ch'ongdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maerim (0.5 nm)
Noum-ni (1.0 nm)
Oro-dong (1.1 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Kokkum (1.1 nm)
To-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Changp'yong (0.5 nm)
Mangyang-dong (0.8 nm)
Susan (0.9 nm)
Pirae (1.1 nm)
Susal-li (1.1 nm)
Ogaegok (1.4 nm)
Mallu (1.5 nm)
Tunsan (0.5 nm)
Sep'o (0.5 nm)
Hukp'o (0.8 nm)
Sanp'o-ri (0.4 nm)
Wolchong (0.5 nm)
Kummae-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm S 211
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 6 nm N 1
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm S 179 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 73 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 75 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Uljin County
2.7 nm N 37th parallel north
8.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
8.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
8.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
11.5 nm S Uljin Airport
11.0 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:34 2016