Sangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangt’o,상토

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9860 Longitude 129.3786 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5673

Weather Charts


Sangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawon (1.1 nm)
Kinbat (1.0 nm)
Songjo-dong (1.2 nm)
Kuman (1.2 nm)
Onggijom (1.3 nm)
Wahyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Orisil (0.5 nm)
T'oil (0.7 nm)
Ogaegok (0.9 nm)
Ulchin (1.1 nm)
Chungt'o (0.2 nm)
Umnam-ni (0.4 nm)
Ch'onyon (0.8 nm)
Kumi (1.0 nm)
Ch'onjon (1.0 nm)
Susal-li (1.1 nm)
Oro-dong (1.4 nm)
Haenggong-ni (1.3 nm)
Susan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm S 181
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 4 nm N 18
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 72 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Uljin County
2.0 nm NE 37th parallel north
6.4 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.4 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
6.4 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
8.9 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.6 nm S Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016