Sangni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8046 Longitude 129.2886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50268

Weather Charts


Sangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeongsanmaeul (0.9 nm)
Samgeori (1.0 nm)
Pimak (1.2 nm)
Neunggol (1.2 nm)
Dongbang (1.2 nm)
Tapgol (1.2 nm)
Adong (0.2 nm)
Eobonggok (0.5 nm)
Jungganmaeul (0.7 nm)
Bamgol (0.8 nm)
Hari (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Cheongunkeunmaeul (1.5 nm)
Bunjeommaeul (0.9 nm)
Jeommaeul (1.0 nm)
Daegidong (1.0 nm)
Bokchaemaeul (1.0 nm)
Sangjeon (1.1 nm)
Bokjae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm W 310
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 12 nm N 30 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 9
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Silla Arts and Science Museum
1.8 nm N Bodeok-dong
1.9 nm S Bulguk-dong
2.0 nm N Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.1 nm N Daegu Physical Education High School
2.3 nm SE Seokgatap
2.3 nm E Dabotap
2.3 nm E Bulguksa
3.0 nm E Seokguram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:07 2016