Jeommaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8123 Longitude 129.3072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52141

Weather Charts


Jeommaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeommaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeommaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eobonggok (1.0 nm)
Sangni (1.0 nm)
Adong (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.2 nm)
Hari (1.2 nm)
Bamgol (1.2 nm)
Jungganmaeul (1.2 nm)
Cheongunkeunmaeul (1.6 nm)
Yuribang (1.4 nm)
Gangbyeonmaeul (1.7 nm)
Jeoldeogol (0.8 nm)
Sibugeori (1.4 nm)
Bunjeommaeul (0.3 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.0 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.6 nm)
Witgujeong (1.7 nm)
Jeongjamaeul (1.9 nm)
Jeolmaeul (1.8 nm)
Araetgujeong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm W 299
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 11 nm N 27 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 7
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Silla Arts and Science Museum
1.7 nm NW Bodeok-dong
1.8 nm SE Seokgatap
1.8 nm SE Dabotap
1.8 nm SE Bulguksa
2.0 nm NW Daegu Physical Education High School
2.0 nm NW Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.3 nm S Bulguk-dong
2.3 nm SE Seokguram
2.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016