Keunmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7854 Longitude 129.3102 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46032

Weather Charts


Keunmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witgujeong (0.3 nm)
Araetgujeong (0.5 nm)
Wissirae (1.1 nm)
Keunmaeul (0.7 nm)
Bunjeommaeul (1.3 nm)
Seokgil (1.0 nm)
Jeolmaeul (1.0 nm)
Gongjeunggok (1.2 nm)
Jinti (1.2 nm)
Jeongjamaeul (0.2 nm)
Gwangsan (0.6 nm)
Gujangteo (0.6 nm)
Sojeonggeori (0.7 nm)
Hasin (0.8 nm)
Bamgatdeung (1.1 nm)
Yeongmosan (1.2 nm)
Bamgat (1.2 nm)
Jungbang (1.3 nm)
Gwaeneung (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 6 nm W 311
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 11 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 23 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm N 6
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Bulguk-dong
1.3 nm N Silla Arts and Science Museum
1.1 nm E Seokgatap
1.1 nm E Dabotap
1.1 nm E Bulguksa
1.7 nm SE Gamsansa
1.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.0 nm E Seokguram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:07 2016