Jinti, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 진티

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7813 Longitude 129.3339 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38272

Weather Charts


Jinti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokgil (0.2 nm)
Hasin (0.9 nm)
Bamgatdeung (1.2 nm)
Jeongjamaeul (1.1 nm)
Gwangsan (1.1 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.2 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.3 nm)
Gujangteo (1.4 nm)
Witgujeong (1.4 nm)
Yeongmosan (1.6 nm)
Sojeonggeori (1.5 nm)
Jeolmaeul (0.5 nm) Gongjeunggok (0.4 nm)
Sangsin (0.7 nm)
Bamgat (1.1 nm)
Ppaegol (1.3 nm)
Byeotgol (1.3 nm)
Gwaeneung (1.3 nm)
Hwalseong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 7 nm W 307
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 11 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 18 Korean Air
FR43988 Heli C 613 Heliport 20 nm N 31
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Bulguksa
0.5 nm N Dabotap
0.5 nm N Seokgatap
0.9 nm S Gamsansa
0.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.1 nm NE Seokguram
1.6 nm W Bulguk-dong
1.9 nm NW Silla Arts and Science Museum
2.4 nm SE Tohamsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016