Bunjeommaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 분점마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8071 Longitude 129.3058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51370

Weather Charts


Bunjeommaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunjeommaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunjeommaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangni (0.9 nm)
Eobonggok (0.9 nm)
Adong (1.0 nm)
Jungganmaeul (1.2 nm)
Bamgol (1.2 nm)
Hari (1.3 nm)
Saemaeul (1.3 nm)
Jeommaeul (0.3 nm)
Yuribang (1.7 nm)
Jeoldeogol (0.9 nm)
Jeolmaeul (1.6 nm)
Sibugeori (1.6 nm)
Keunmaeul (0.7 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.3 nm)
Witgujeong (1.4 nm)
Jeongjamaeul (1.6 nm)
Araetgujeong (1.7 nm)
Daegidong (1.5 nm)
Gujangteo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm W 303
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 12 nm N 27 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 7
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Silla Arts and Science Museum
1.6 nm SE Seokgatap
1.6 nm SE Dabotap
1.6 nm SE Bulguksa
1.9 nm S Bulguk-dong
1.9 nm NW Bodeok-dong
2.2 nm NW Daegu Physical Education High School
2.2 nm NW Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.2 nm E Seokguram
2.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm SE Gamsansa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:57 2016