Neunggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 능골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8040 Longitude 129.2645 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47019

Weather Charts


Neunggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neunggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neunggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongbang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myeonsomaeul (0.4 nm)
Mangdeok (0.5 nm)
Neungmal (1.1 nm)
Tapgol (0.3 nm)
Sadogol (0.4 nm)
Dwitgol (0.5 nm)
Janggol (0.7 nm)
Pimak (0.9 nm)
Jangjedong (0.9 nm)
Baebandong (1.1 nm)
Samgeori (0.3 nm)
Wondeul (0.5 nm)
Wonmaeul (0.7 nm)
Maekkeut (0.7 nm)
Hyeongsanmaeul (0.8 nm)
Subuk (1.0 nm)
Sangjeon (1.1 nm)
Bokchaemaeul (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 321
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 34 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm N 12
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.2 nm NE Bodeok-dong
2.1 nm SW Hwangnyongsa
2.1 nm SW Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.4 nm NE Daegu Physical Education High School
2.3 nm NW Gyeongju National Museum
2.3 nm NW Bell of King Seongdeok
2.5 nm SE Bulguk-dong
2.3 nm E Silla Arts and Science Museum
2.7 nm NW Bunhwangsa
2.6 nm NW Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
2.6 nm NW Banwolseong
2.6 nm W Poseokjeong
2.9 nm SW Namsan (Gyeongju)
2.8 nm NW Cheomseongdae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016