Sangjeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7885 Longitude 129.2764 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42751

Weather Charts


Sangjeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bokjae,Bokchaemaeul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunam (0.6 nm)
Subuk (0.7 nm)
Wonmaeul (0.7 nm)
Wondeul (1.0 nm)
Maekkeut (1.0 nm)
Hyeongsanmaeul (0.4 nm)
Samgeori (0.8 nm)
Neunggol (1.1 nm)
Sangni (1.1 nm)
Daegidong (0.4 nm) Tapgeori (0.5 nm)
Anmaeul (0.5 nm)
Daejubat (0.7 nm)
Sari (1.0 nm)
Gwigyeokdong (1.1 nm)
Gogaemit (1.2 nm)
Wissirae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm N 322
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 162 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 30 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 10
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Bulguk-dong
2.0 nm NE Silla Arts and Science Museum
2.8 nm N Bodeok-dong
2.9 nm N Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.4 nm W Hwangnyongsa
2.4 nm W Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:56 2016