Sunam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수남

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7829 Longitude 129.2657 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36265

Weather Charts


Sunam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subuk (0.3 nm)
Wonmaeul (0.6 nm)
Maekkeut (0.8 nm)
Wondeul (0.9 nm)
Hyeongsanmaeul (0.9 nm)
Samgeori (1.1 nm)
Neunggol (1.3 nm)
Tapgeori (0.5 nm)
Bokjae (0.6 nm)
Sangjeon (0.6 nm)
Anmaeul (0.6 nm)
Bokchaemaeul (0.7 nm)
Daejubat (0.9 nm)
Daegidong (1.0 nm)
Sari (0.5 nm)
Gogaemit (0.9 nm)
Gwigyeokdong (0.9 nm)
Ogari (1.2 nm)
Dwitdaeil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm N 329
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 14 nm N 31 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 11
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Bulguk-dong
1.9 nm W Hwangnyongsa
1.9 nm W Gyeongju Historic Areas
1.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm SW Namsan (Gyeongju)
2.6 nm NE Silla Arts and Science Museum
3.3 nm N Phaethon (roller coaster)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016