Hyeongsanmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 형산마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7948 Longitude 129.2758 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hyeongsanmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeongsanmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeongsanmaeul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgeori (0.5 nm)
Wonmaeul (0.7 nm)
Subuk (0.8 nm)
Wondeul (0.8 nm)
Maekkeut (0.9 nm)
Neunggol (0.8 nm)
Dongbang (0.9 nm)
Adong (1.0 nm)
Tapgol (1.0 nm)
Sadogol (1.1 nm)
Daegidong (0.6 nm)
Sangni (0.9 nm)
Bokchaemaeul (0.3 nm)
Sangjeon (0.4 nm)
Bokjae (0.5 nm)
Tapgeori (0.9 nm)
Anmaeul (0.9 nm)
Sunam (0.9 nm)
Daejubat (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 320
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm N 31 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm N 10
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Bulguk-dong
1.9 nm NE Silla Arts and Science Museum
2.5 nm N Bodeok-dong
2.5 nm N Phaethon (roller coaster)
2.7 nm N Daegu Physical Education High School
2.4 nm W Hwangnyongsa
2.4 nm W Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.8 nm E Seokgatap
2.8 nm E Dabotap
2.8 nm E Bulguksa
2.9 nm SW Namsan (Gyeongju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:05 2016