Namsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7220 Longitude 129.4590 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3749

Weather Charts


Namsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakkanmotchil (0.9 nm)
P'yonghae (0.9 nm)
Anmotchil (1.1 nm)
Pittwi (1.2 nm)
Chongsan (0.5 nm)
Tarhyo (0.9 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tonjin (1.0 nm)
Wolsong (1.1 nm)
Hwagu (1.3 nm)
Taesup (1.2 nm)
Chiksal-li (0.3 nm)
Chikkogae (0.6 nm)
Pulmu-gol (0.6 nm)
Kaebawi (0.9 nm)
Komgu (0.7 nm)
Susubak-kol (0.9 nm)
Paksil (1.0 nm)
Koil-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 3 nm N 2
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 341
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Uljin Airport
13.3 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
13.5 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.5 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016