Taesup, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대숲

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7392 Longitude 129.4445 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5062

Weather Charts


Taesup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taesup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taesup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otchil (0.7 nm)
Samdal-li (1.0 nm)
Ogong-ni (1.1 nm)
Song-gol (1.3 nm)
Narasil (0.8 nm)
Sae-maul (1.3 nm)
Sopsil-gol (1.3 nm)
Kumgang (1.4 nm)
Hwagu (0.7 nm)
Chongsan (0.8 nm)
Wolsong (0.8 nm)
Tarhyo (0.9 nm)
Chongja-mal (1.0 nm)
Tarimok (1.1 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.1 nm)
P'yonghae (0.7 nm)
Talmyon (1.1 nm)
Namsan (1.2 nm)
Pittwi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 2 nm N 20
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 11 nm N 343
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 45 nm S 181 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 68 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Uljin Airport
14.4 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
14.6 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.6 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016