Talmyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 달면,Talmyŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7255 Longitude 129.4285 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 32N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6115

Weather Charts


Talmyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talmyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talmyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pommorae (0.4 nm)
Song-gol (0.4 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Hwagong-ni (0.7 nm)
Annolp'um (1.0 nm)
Pakkannolp'um (1.1 nm)
Samdal-li (0.4 nm)
Otchil (0.6 nm)
Ogong-ni (1.0 nm)
Taesup (1.1 nm)
Narasil (1.5 nm)
P'yonghae (0.6 nm)
Pakkanmotchil (1.1 nm)
Komgu (1.4 nm)
Chongsan (1.4 nm)
Tongp'al (0.6 nm)
Pittwi (0.8 nm)
Hakkong-ni (0.9 nm)
Anmotchil (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 3 nm N 27
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 11 nm N 348
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 180 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 68 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.6 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
14.0 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.0 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016