Anmotchil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안멋질,Anmŏtchil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7101 Longitude 129.4420 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4727

Weather Charts


Anmotchil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmotchil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmotchil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakkong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tongp'al (0.8 nm)
Pommorae (1.2 nm)
Hwagong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pittwi (0.3 nm)
P'yonghae (1.0 nm)
Talmyon (1.1 nm)
Chongsan (1.4 nm)
Samdal-li (1.5 nm)
Pakkanmotchil (0.2 nm)
Komgu (0.4 nm)
Susubak-kol (0.7 nm)
Namsan (1.1 nm)
Paksil (1.2 nm)
Chiksal-li (1.4 nm)
Silbae (1.0 nm)
Pakkassilbae (1.2 nm)
Sangbamt'u (1.3 nm)
Samyul-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 4 nm N 13
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 346
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 181 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 61 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Uljin Airport
12.6 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
12.9 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
12.9 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016