Tonjin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돈진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7337 Longitude 129.4725 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3223

Weather Charts


Tonjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsong-ni (0.3 nm)
Tarhyo (0.5 nm)
Wolsong (0.7 nm)
Chongsan (0.8 nm)
Hwagu (0.9 nm)
Taesup (1.4 nm)
Chongja-mal (0.8 nm)
Tarimok (1.0 nm)
Kusal-li (1.5 nm)
Kumgang (1.6 nm)
Pulmu-gol (0.4 nm)
Chikkogae (0.8 nm)
Chiksal-li (0.7 nm)
Namsan (1.0 nm)
Kaebawi (1.3 nm)
Paksil (1.6 nm)
Koil-li (1.8 nm)
Komgu (1.7 nm)
Susubak-kol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 2 nm N 348
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 337
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 183 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 68 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Uljin Airport
14.1 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
14.1 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.1 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:02 2016