Chikkogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 직고개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7213 Longitude 129.4705 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 28' 14E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Chikkogae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikkogae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikkogae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiksal-li (0.2 nm)
Namsan (0.6 nm)
Chongsan (0.9 nm)
Komgu (1.1 nm)
Pakkanmotchil (1.3 nm)
P'yonghae (1.5 nm)
Pulmu-gol (0.4 nm)
Tonjin (0.8 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tarhyo (1.0 nm)
Wolsong (1.3 nm)
Chongja-mal (1.5 nm)
Hwagu (1.5 nm)
Tarimok (1.7 nm)
Kaebawi (0.6 nm)
Paksil (0.9 nm)
Koil-li (1.0 nm)
Susubak-kol (1.1 nm)
Koil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 3 nm N 352
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 339
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 183 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Uljin Airport
13.3 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
13.4 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.4 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:27 2016