Gaegeumdudeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 개금두들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9676 Longitude 128.6425 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13086

Weather Charts


Gaegeumdudeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaegeumdudeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaegeumdudeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eunhaengjeong (0.4 nm)
Dusin (0.4 nm)
Manggol (0.5 nm)
Ganjiri (0.7 nm)
Namjil (0.9 nm)
Jungmal (0.6 nm)
Yangjimaeul (0.9 nm)
Buseok (0.9 nm)
Jegunggol (1.1 nm)
Sageurei (1.2 nm)
Sijang (1.2 nm)
Samun (1.4 nm)
Bigok (0.6 nm)
Bigasil (0.7 nm)
Usugol (0.8 nm)
Namsan (1.0 nm)
Myeongamjeong (1.1 nm)
Susa (1.0 nm)
Bbulbawi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 24 nm S 214
FR3698 Small G 418 25 nm N 331
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 114
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 311 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Sosu Seowon
5.3 nm NE Seondalsan
6.0 nm N Eoraesan
6.1 nm SE Bonghwa Station
6.5 nm SE Bonghwa County
7.3 nm SW Dongyang University
9.4 nm S Yeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016