Dusin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 두신

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9689 Longitude 128.6352 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14039

Weather Charts


Dusin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dusin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dusin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manggol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumdae (0.9 nm)
Mosan (0.9 nm)
Wontong (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Wonokdae (1.2 nm)
Hanammok (1.2 nm)
Jungmal (0.5 nm)
Namjil (0.6 nm)
Yangjimaeul (0.7 nm)
Sageurei (1.2 nm)
Samun (1.3 nm)
Gaegeumdudeul (0.4 nm)
Bigok (0.9 nm)
Bigasil (1.0 nm)
Buseok (1.1 nm)
Eunhaengjeong (0.3 nm)
Ganjiri (0.6 nm)
Aho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 24 nm S 213
FR3698 Small G 418 25 nm N 332
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 113
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 311 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Sosu Seowon
5.9 nm N Eoraesan
5.5 nm NE Seondalsan
6.4 nm SE Bonghwa Station
6.8 nm SE Bonghwa County
7.1 nm SW Dongyang University
7.2 nm W Sobaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:37 2016