Ganjiri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 간지리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9593 Longitude 128.6311 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14639

Weather Charts


Ganjiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumdae (0.5 nm)
Aho (0.6 nm)
Hanammok (0.7 nm)
Anjil (0.8 nm)
Wonokdae (0.7 nm)
Mosan (0.8 nm)
Saemaeul (0.8 nm)
Georiannam (1.1 nm)
Eunhaengjeong (0.4 nm)
Dusin (0.6 nm)
Manggol (0.8 nm)
Namjil (1.1 nm)
Jungmal (1.1 nm)
Gaegeumdudeul (0.7 nm)
Bigok (1.0 nm)
Bigasil (1.0 nm)
Bbulbawi (0.9 nm)
Bogyesil (1.0 nm)
Bangdari (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 23 nm S 214
FR3698 Small G 418 25 nm N 333
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 112
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 312 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Sosu Seowon
6.5 nm N Eoraesan
6.0 nm NE Seondalsan
6.1 nm SE Bonghwa Station
6.5 nm SW Dongyang University
6.5 nm SE Bonghwa County
7.0 nm W Sobaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:30 2016