Namjil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남질

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9766 Longitude 128.6262 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14450

Weather Charts


Namjil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wontong (0.4 nm)
Seonggok (0.9 nm)
Samun (1.1 nm)
Dalteo (1.4 nm)
Yangjimaeul (0.5 nm)
Manggol (0.5 nm)
Jungmal (0.5 nm)
Gaegeumdudeul (0.9 nm)
Sageurei (1.1 nm)
Dusin (0.6 nm)
Mosan (0.8 nm)
Eunhaengjeong (0.9 nm)
Geumdae (1.0 nm)
Ganjiri (1.1 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Wonokdae (1.3 nm)
Hanammok (1.3 nm)
Aho (1.4 nm)
Anjil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 24 nm N 332
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 24 nm S 212
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 25 nm E 114
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 311 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Sosu Seowon
5.5 nm N Eoraesan
5.5 nm NE Seondalsan
7.1 nm SW Dongyang University
7.0 nm SE Bonghwa Station
7.4 nm SE Bonghwa County
6.9 nm W Sobaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016