Bigasil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 비가실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9600 Longitude 128.6527 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11693

Weather Charts


Bigasil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bigasil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bigasil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bigok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaegeumdudeul (0.7 nm)
Eunhaengjeong (0.8 nm)
Dusin (1.0 nm)
Ganjiri (1.0 nm)
Manggol (1.1 nm)
Namsan (1.0 nm)
Buseok (1.1 nm)
Bongnae (1.2 nm)
Sijang (1.3 nm)
Usugol (0.3 nm)
Myeongamjeong (0.4 nm)
Saemaeul (1.0 nm)
Susa (0.4 nm)
Mudeomsil (0.6 nm)
Dotan (1.0 nm)
Bbulbawi (0.9 nm)
Soran (1.1 nm)
Gamsan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 24 nm S 216
FR3698 Small G 418 26 nm N 331
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 23 nm E 113
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 311 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Sosu Seowon
5.4 nm NE Seondalsan
5.4 nm SE Bonghwa Station
6.4 nm N Eoraesan
5.8 nm SE Bonghwa County
7.3 nm SW Dongyang University
9.0 nm S Yeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016