Namsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9750 Longitude 128.6603 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11183

Weather Charts


Namsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buseok (0.4 nm)
Gaegeumdudeul (1.0 nm)
Sageurei (1.1 nm)
Jungmal (1.1 nm)
Bongnae (0.3 nm)
Sijang (0.4 nm)
Suyang (0.5 nm)
Tappyeong (0.8 nm)
Jegunggol (0.7 nm)
Manggap (1.0 nm)
Manggapji (1.1 nm)
Yongbawi (1.1 nm)
Usugol (0.7 nm)
Bigok (0.9 nm)
Bigasil (1.0 nm)
Myeongamjeong (1.1 nm)
Susa (1.3 nm)
Mudeomsil (1.4 nm)
Hwagam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 25 nm N 329
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 25 nm S 215
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 23 nm E 115
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 309 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Seondalsan
5.5 nm N Eoraesan
4.9 nm SW Sosu Seowon
5.9 nm SE Bonghwa Station
6.2 nm SE Bonghwa County
8.2 nm SW Dongyang University
10.0 nm S Yeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016