Chiktong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 직동리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang-do
Latitude 40.5853 Longitude 128.2781 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3409
Mid-range map of Chiktong%2dni Large range map of Chiktong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjik-tong (1.2 nm) Chiktong-nyong (1.8 nm)
Sobak-kol (2.0 nm)
Majangdok (2.6 nm)
Sinjom-ch'on (3.1 nm)
Soksin-dong (1.7 nm)
Potpat-kol (2.6 nm)
Kakki-bong (3.1 nm)
Pyorhang-nyong (3.3 nm)
Komdok (3.4 nm)
Chik-tong (0.4 nm)
Chung-ni (1.1 nm)
Songmunnae (2.0 nm)
Chiktong-ni (2.8 nm)
Changsaeng-ch'on (3.1 nm)
Irak (3.1 nm)
Changhwa-ch'on (3.8 nm)
Chejung-ni (3.9 nm)
Sinp'ung-ch'on (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 8 nm W 314
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 24 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
20.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
29.5 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
24.2 nm SE Riwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:01 2015