Irak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 이락

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5392 Longitude 128.3100 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5829

Weather Charts


Irak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsaeng-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Chiktong-ni (0.9 nm)
Songmunnae (1.3 nm)
Soksin-dong (2.0 nm)
Chung-ni (2.0 nm)
Pyorhang-nyong (2.4 nm)
Chik-tong (2.8 nm)
Chiktong-ni (3.1 nm)
Kakki-bong (1.3 nm)
Ch'angsong-ni (2.8 nm)
Chejung-ni (0.8 nm)
Changhwa-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Songi-dong (1.4 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.7 nm)
Killi-dong (2.4 nm)
Chungdong-ni (2.7 nm)
Paek-kol (2.8 nm)
Oin-dong (3.3 nm)
Hullip-ch'on (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 11 nm N 319
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm E 119
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 61 nm S 219 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 82 nm N 3 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 90 nm S 205 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
17.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
20.3 nm SE Riwon Station
26.7 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016