Pyorhang-nyong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 령,-nyŏng,별학령,Pyŏrhang-nyŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5675 Longitude 128.3469 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6041

Weather Charts


Pyorhang-nyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyorhang-nyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyorhang-nyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soksin-dong (1.6 nm)
Chung-ni (2.5 nm)
Chiktong-ni (3.0 nm)
Songmunnae (2.9 nm)
Changsaeng-ch'on (3.2 nm)
Komdok (2.0 nm)
Potpat-kol (2.5 nm)
Tongjak-kol (3.3 nm)
Majangdok (3.3 nm)
Chiktong-nyong (3.4 nm)
Kamjang-kol (1.9 nm)
Chech'ang (2.2 nm)
Ch'uryom-dong (2.6 nm)
Kakki-bong (1.1 nm)
Ch'angsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Irak (2.4 nm)
Chejung-ni (2.9 nm)
Chongch'un-gol (3.1 nm)
Songi-dong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 11 nm W 307
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm E 126
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 63 nm S 219 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 80 nm N 2 Air Koryo
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 78 nm E 48 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
19.2 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
20.2 nm SE Riwon Station
21.1 nm SE Riwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:40 2016