Chejung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,제중리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5264 Longitude 128.3119 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5952

Weather Charts


Chejung-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejung-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejung-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhwa-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Changsaeng-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Chiktong-ni (1.3 nm)
Irak (0.8 nm)
Kakki-bong (1.9 nm)
Songmunnae (1.9 nm)
Soksin-dong (2.8 nm)
Chung-ni (2.8 nm)
Pyorhang-nyong (2.9 nm)
Chik-tong (3.5 nm)
Ch'angsong-ni (2.9 nm) Songi-dong (0.6 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Killi-dong (1.7 nm)
Chungdong-ni (2.0 nm)
Paek-kol (2.0 nm)
Oin-dong (2.6 nm)
Hullip-ch'on (3.1 nm)
Indong-ni (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 11 nm N 321
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm E 118
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm S 219 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 82 nm N 3 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 90 nm S 205 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
16.6 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
19.7 nm SE Riwon Station
25.9 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:40 2016