Changhwa-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Changhwa-ch’on,-ch’on,촌,장화촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5239 Longitude 128.2983 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5572

Weather Charts


Changhwa-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhwa-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhwa-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasan-ch'on (2.5 nm) Changsaeng-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Chiktong-ni (1.0 nm)
Irak (1.1 nm)
Songmunnae (1.8 nm)
Kakki-bong (2.3 nm)
Chung-ni (2.8 nm)
Soksin-dong (3.0 nm)
Songi-dong (0.7 nm)
Chejung-ni (0.6 nm)
Chungdong-ni (0.8 nm)
Killi-dong (1.4 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Paek-kol (2.0 nm)
Oin-dong (2.6 nm)
Hullip-ch'on (2.9 nm)
Indong-ni (2.7 nm)
Chunghung-ch'on (3.0 nm)
Samgang-ch'on (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 11 nm N 324
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm E 117
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm S 219 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 83 nm N 3 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 89 nm S 204 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
16.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
20.1 nm SE Riwon Station
25.8 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:21 2016