Sobak-kol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sobat’-kol,Sojŏn-dong,Sobat'-kol,Sojon-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.6167 Longitude 128.2667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2441
Mid-range map of Sobak%2dkol Large range map of Sobak%2dkol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinjom-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sosinjom (2.3 nm)
Saduk-ch'on (3.0 nm)
Somaehung-dong (3.8 nm)
Chungmaehung-dong (3.8 nm)
Pokchindok (3.9 nm)
Tonghung-ni (4.4 nm)
Paem-kol (4.2 nm)
Chiktong-nyong (1.5 nm)
Majangdok (2.3 nm)
Potpat-kol (2.8 nm)
Tongjak-kol (3.4 nm)
Sangjik-tong (1.5 nm)
Chiktong-ni (2.0 nm)
Chik-tong (2.3 nm)
Chung-ni (3.0 nm)
Soksin-dong (3.4 nm)
Songmunnae (4.0 nm)
Chiktong-ni (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 6 nm W 306
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 25 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
22.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.8 nm SE Riwon Airport
31.5 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:49 2015