Pakkoryong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pakkoryŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9658 Longitude 126.0617 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14839

Weather Charts


Pakkoryong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakkoryong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakkoryong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongmul (0.5 nm)
Koryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kajaumul (1.2 nm)
Yongch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
P'ungjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Utkal-gol (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Ch'onjo (1.8 nm)
Togam-ni (0.8 nm)
Won-gol (1.1 nm)
Okkum (1.4 nm)
Torunt'o (1.8 nm)
Osonyoul (1.9 nm)
Manwon'gyong (2.0 nm)
Kumong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chigyong (2.2 nm)
Koryongt'a (0.9 nm) Yangdan (1.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 7 nm S 179
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 11 nm N 355
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm W 286
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 23 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 59 nm S 192 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Sungho County
5.0 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
7.3 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.7 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
11.3 nm N Mausoleum of Tangun
9.2 nm W Sadong-guyok
11.6 nm N Kangdong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:00 2016