Koryongt'a, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Koryŏngt’a

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9556 Longitude 126.0769 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17644

Weather Charts


Koryongt'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koryongt'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koryongt'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakkoryong (0.9 nm)
Yangdan (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongmul (1.4 nm)
Koryong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kajaumul (1.7 nm)
Togam-ni (1.2 nm)
Noryoul (1.4 nm)
Okkum (1.9 nm)
Won-gol (1.9 nm)
Kumong-ni (2.1 nm)
Saedongne (1.0 nm)
Choltunji (1.1 nm)
T'aep'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Chon-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Kullyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Kul-mal (1.0 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kurumchae (2.1 nm)
Konch'ol-li (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 6 nm S 185
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 12 nm N 352
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 11 nm W 288
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 58 nm S 193 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
5.7 nm NW Sungho County
6.7 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.0 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
12.0 nm N Mausoleum of Tangun
12.3 nm N Kangdong Airport
10.1 nm W Sadong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:38 2016