Kurumchae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kurŭmchae

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9217 Longitude 126.0653 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16862

Weather Charts


Kurumchae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumchae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumchae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konnae-gol (0.9 nm)
Kasu-ri (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.6 nm)
Ch'ongha-dong (1.8 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Yangdan (1.6 nm)
Kul-mal (1.7 nm)
Koryongt'a (2.1 nm)
Un'gu-ri (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Kajong-mal (1.4 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
Tamong-ni (1.8 nm)
Konch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Munsal-li (0.9 nm)
Sangdan (1.1 nm)
Sansong-gol (1.3 nm)
Yo-gol (1.6 nm)
Uk-kol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 4 nm S 180
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 11 nm W 299
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 25 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 56 nm S 193 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm E 77 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.7 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
7.2 nm NW Sungho County
6.8 nm W Tomb of King Tongmyong
10.6 nm NW Sadong-guyok
14.0 nm N Mausoleum of Tangun
11.6 nm NW Mirim Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016