Torunt'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Torŭnt’ŏ

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9939 Longitude 126.0736 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16470

Weather Charts


Torunt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torunt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torunt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manwon'gyong (0.5 nm)
Chigyong (0.7 nm)
Osonyoul (0.9 nm)
Pokchong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kaera-ri (0.8 nm)
Chin-gol (1.5 nm)
T'ogyo (1.4 nm)
Arae-gol (1.9 nm)
Tong-gol (1.8 nm)
Soejol (0.6 nm)
Kumong-ni (0.7 nm)
Nae-dong (1.4 nm)
Songgori (1.6 nm)
Okkum (0.5 nm)
Won-gol (0.8 nm)
Togam-ni (1.1 nm)
Pakkoryong (1.8 nm)
Noryoul (1.7 nm)
Ch'ongmul (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 8 nm S 182
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 10 nm N 351
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm W 277
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 23 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 60 nm S 193 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Kangdong concentration camp
4.1 nm NW Sungho County
9.0 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.7 nm N Mausoleum of Tangun
10.0 nm N Kangdong Airport
9.2 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
9.3 nm W Sadong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:04 2016