Manwon'gyong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Manwŏn’gyŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9989 Longitude 126.0653 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 126° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14600

Weather Charts


Manwon'gyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manwon'gyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manwon'gyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigyong (0.3 nm)
Pokchong-ni (0.5 nm)
Osonyoul (0.5 nm)
Muldongttuk (1.4 nm)
Mandalhyon (1.7 nm)
Kaera-ri (0.5 nm)
Chin-gol (1.2 nm)
Arae-gol (1.6 nm)
Hwach'on 1-tong (1.5 nm)
Torunt'o (0.5 nm)
Soejol (0.8 nm)
Kumong-ni (1.2 nm)
T'ogyo (1.4 nm)
Tong-gol (1.9 nm)
Won-gol (0.9 nm)
Okkum (0.9 nm)
Togam-ni (1.4 nm)
Pakkoryong (2.0 nm)
Ch'ongmul (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 9 nm S 180
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 9 nm N 353
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm W 276
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 22 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 61 nm S 192 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Sungho County
4.2 nm E Kangdong concentration camp
9.3 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.4 nm N Mausoleum of Tangun
9.6 nm N Kangdong Airport
9.1 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
8.9 nm W Sadong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:59 2016