P'ungha-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’ungha-dong,동,-dong,풍하동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.9711 Longitude 126.2619 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7592
Mid-range map of P%27ungha%2ddong Large range map of P%27ungha%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'onggol-maul (1.3 nm)
Yonsang-dong (2.7 nm)
Oryu-ri (3.4 nm)
Kaegok-tong (3.6 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (2.4 nm)
Yangp'o-dong (2.3 nm)
Injaebong (2.9 nm)
Sinp'yong (2.9 nm)
Tolme (3.0 nm)
Podulbat (3.0 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (3.9 nm)
Tarangsan (4.0 nm)
P'ungp'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Hwanghu-dong (2.8 nm)
P'ungsang-dong (2.8 nm)
Chongha-dong (3.0 nm)
Chongil-li (3.3 nm)
P'ungch'ong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chigun-gol (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 22
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 58 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
8.3 nm W 41st parallel north
11.1 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
11.2 nm N Manpo
11.0 nm NE Manpo Airport
9.0 nm W Changja River
11.7 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:47 2015