Oryu-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Goryu-do,Oryu-dong,오류리,-ri,Goryū-dō,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0064 Longitude 126.2039 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Oryu%2dri Large range map of Oryu%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodang-gol (2.0 nm)
Yonha-ri (2.2 nm)
Kuksa-dong (2.2 nm)
Tolmol (1.3 nm)
Non'gu-gol (1.7 nm)
Yonsang-ni (1.8 nm)
Tokpau-gol (2.1 nm)
Ch'unsandongsonbau-gol (2.2 nm)
Tarangsan (2.2 nm)
Changhyon-dong (2.9 nm)
Kujol-gol (2.7 nm)
Ch'iksan-dong (2.9 nm)
Anch'an-dong (2.7 nm)
Yonsang-dong (0.7 nm)
Podulbat (1.5 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.9 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (2.0 nm)
Sin-dong (1.2 nm)
Hach'onggol-maul (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W 41st parallel north
7.5 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
6.8 nm W Changja River
9.1 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
9.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.5 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
9.8 nm NE Manpo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:50:32 2015