Non'gu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nongut-kol,논구골,Non’gu-gol,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0314 Longitude 126.2197 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Non%27gu%2dgol Large range map of Non%27gu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'unsandongsonbau-gol (1.9 nm)
Kujol-gol (2.3 nm)
Anch'an-dong (2.5 nm)
Yonsang-ni (0.3 nm)
Tokpau-gol (0.5 nm)
Ch'iksan-dong (1.2 nm)
Changhyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Chung-dong (2.9 nm)
Ogasan-dong (3.2 nm)
Sang-dong (3.4 nm)
Tarangsan (0.7 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.3 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.8 nm)
Injaebong (1.9 nm)
Tolmol (0.4 nm)
Podulbat (1.1 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.7 nm)
Yonsang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sin-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 8 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
7.7 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
7.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.8 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
6.5 nm W 41st parallel north
8.2 nm NE Manpo
8.1 nm SW Changja River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:47:08 2015