Sang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0861 Longitude 126.2389 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7452
Mid-range map of Sang%2ddong Large range map of Sang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-dong (1.0 nm)
Songdolp'yon (2.0 nm)
Ogasan-dong (2.2 nm)
Ha-dong (2.4 nm)
Sonong-dong (1.4 nm)
Sagi-dong (2.1 nm)
Sangdan-dong (2.3 nm)
Pyorojung-dong (2.7 nm)
Mit'a-ri (2.4 nm)
Kuo-dong (3.3 nm)
Pyoro-dong (3.3 nm)
Chombau (1.6 nm)
Ongbuk-tong (2.3 nm)
Ch'iksan-dong (2.2 nm)
Changhyon-dong (2.2 nm)
Tokpau-gol (2.9 nm)
Tarangsan (3.1 nm)
Yonsang-ni (3.2 nm)
Non'gu-gol (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 6 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
4.4 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
4.8 nm NE Manpo
4.8 nm NW Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
4.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.3 nm NE Manpo Airport
8.7 nm SW 41st parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:50:35 2015