Tarangsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 달앙산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0342 Longitude 126.2358 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Tarangsan Large range map of Tarangsan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Non'gu-gol (0.7 nm)
Tokpau-gol (0.9 nm)
Yonsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tolmol (1.1 nm)
Ch'unsandongsonbau-gol (2.6 nm)
Ch'iksan-dong (1.0 nm)
Changhyon-dong (1.5 nm)
Chung-dong (2.8 nm)
Sang-dong (3.1 nm)
Injaebong (1.4 nm)
Tolme (2.2 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (2.2 nm)
Kubo-dong (2.3 nm)
Nonam-ni (2.6 nm)
Podulbat (1.1 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.0 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.5 nm)
Yonsang-dong (2.3 nm)
Oryu-ri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 8 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
7.5 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
7.7 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
7.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.8 nm N Manpo
7.2 nm W 41st parallel north
8.4 nm NE Manpo Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:40:32 2015