Injaebong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 인재봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.0186 Longitude 126.2583 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'yong (0.7 nm)
Podulbat (1.1 nm)
Tarangsan (1.4 nm)
Non'gu-gol (1.9 nm)
Tolmol (2.0 nm)
Yonsang-ni (2.2 nm)
Yonsang-dong (2.2 nm)
Tokpau-gol (2.3 nm)
Oryu-ri (2.6 nm)
Kubo-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'iksan-dong (2.2 nm)
Nonam-ni (2.1 nm)
Tolme (1.0 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Yangp'o-dong (1.9 nm)
Kwiik-tong (2.6 nm)
Wangsan-dong (2.8 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (0.7 nm)
P'ungha-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 8 nm N 31
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 56 nm S 198
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 59 nm S 183
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 87 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Gungnae City
7.5 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
8.3 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
8.4 nm N Manpo
8.9 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
8.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.6 nm NE Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016