P'ungp'yong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’ungp’yŏng-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.9667 Longitude 126.2833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of P%27ungp%27yong%2ddong Large range map of P%27ungp%27yong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ungch'ong-ni (0.6 nm)
P'ungha-dong (1.0 nm)
Hach'onggol-maul (2.1 nm)
Yangp'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Tolme (3.2 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (3.1 nm)
Injaebong (3.3 nm)
Sinp'yong (3.6 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (4.0 nm)
P'ungsang-dong (1.8 nm)
Chongha-dong (2.3 nm)
Chongil-li (2.6 nm)
Puch'ang (2.5 nm)
Kuch'ang-dong (2.7 nm)
P'ungnyong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kwan-gol (2.7 nm)
Yongam-dong (3.0 nm)
Hwanghu-dong (1.9 nm)
Panggaesan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 17
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 53 nm S 200
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 56 nm S 185
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 91 nm S 143 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Gungnae City
10.9 nm N Manpo Airport
11.4 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
11.4 nm N Manpo
10.8 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
9.3 nm W 41st parallel north
12.2 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016