P'ungnyong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,풍룡리,P’ungnyong-ni,P’ungnyong-dong,P'ungnyong-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.9688 Longitude 126.3399 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of P%27ungnyong%2dni Large range map of P%27ungnyong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ungsang-dong (0.8 nm)
P'ungp'yong-dong (2.6 nm)
Kwan-gol (0.5 nm)
Chongha-dong (1.5 nm)
Chongil-li (1.7 nm)
Chongsang-dong (2.5 nm)
Yongam-dong (0.5 nm)
Sok-kol (0.8 nm)
Saryong-dong (1.1 nm)
Tok-kol (1.6 nm)
Ch'onsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Masong-dong (2.3 nm)
Tari-gol (2.6 nm)
Puch'ang (0.5 nm)
Kuch'ang-dong (1.6 nm)
Nae-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'onjang-ni (2.0 nm)
Changt'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Hwanghu-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 3
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 55 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Manpo Airport
11.5 nm N Manpo
11.6 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
12.0 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
13.2 nm NW Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
13.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.8 nm W 41st parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:47 2015