Ch'onsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏnsŏng-dong,천성리,-ni,리,Ch’ŏnsŏng-ni,Ch'onsong-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.9704 Longitude 126.3756 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Ch%27onsong%2dni Large range map of Ch%27onsong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saryong-dong (0.8 nm)
Sok-kol (1.0 nm)
Yongam-dong (1.2 nm)
Kwan-gol (1.6 nm)
P'ungnyong-ni (1.6 nm)
Puch'ang (1.8 nm)
Kuch'ang-dong (2.5 nm)
P'ungsang-dong (2.4 nm)
Chongil-li (2.7 nm)
Chongha-dong (2.6 nm)
Tok-kol (0.5 nm)
Chongsang-dong (2.7 nm)
Masong-dong (0.8 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Yonggol (1.1 nm)
Ch'onjang-ni (1.6 nm)
Nae-gol (1.5 nm)
Changt'o-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'onbong-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 354
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 54 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Manpo Airport
11.8 nm N Manpo
12.1 nm NW Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
10.2 nm E Kanggye
12.9 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
14.1 nm NW Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
14.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:12 2015